Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
AB De Villiers

status

their rank

1579

overall

767

in their country

46

in their city

51

in their industry

3

in their company

their badges

Workaholic
Complete
Newsmaker
Veteran
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


AB De Villiers

Abraham Benjamin de Villiers

Nickname: 'Abbas'

South African Cricketer


Born 17-02-1984 in Pretoria South Africa

AB De Villiers is a South African Cricket player.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Right-handed batsman | The Proteas South African Cricket Team
South Africa | 2004 - present

Sport and Recreation


Wicket-keeper | Titans
South Africa | 2003 - present

Sport and Recreation



Previous Position(s)


Cricket player | South Africa U19
South Africa | 2002 - 2004

Sport and Recreation

Educational history

Secondary

Afrikaans High School for Boys

Achievements

Awards

Momentum ODI Cricketer of the Year | 2013

South African Cricket Annual's Five Cricketers of the Year for 2005

Shortlist and nomination

South African Cricketer of the Year | 2013

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

279015 Active profiles
91903 Profile views this week
847 New profiles this week