Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Abraham De Klerk

status

their rank

1401

overall

2

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Abraham De Klerk

Nickname: 'Bram'

Group General Manager of Sasol Limited


Born 10-04-1951

Abraham de Klerk is the Group General Manager of Sasol Limited. He also serves as Director of Sasol Synfuels International (Pty) Limited, Sasol Technology (Pty) Limited and Sasol Synfuels (Pty) Limited.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Group General Manager | SASOL LIMITED
2003 - present

Director | Sasol Technology (Pty) Ltd
South Africa | 2003 - present

Director | Sasol Synfuels International
South Africa | 2003 - present

Director | Sasol Synfuels
South Africa | 1998 - present

Previous Position(s)

Managing Director | Sasol Synfuels (Pty) Ltd | SASOL LIMITED
1998 - 2003

Managing Director | National Petroleum Refiners
1995 - 1998

General Manager | National Petroleum Refiners
1994 - 1995

Manager | Engineering | National Petroleum Refiners
1990 - 1994

Operations Manager | Sasol One | SASOL LIMITED
1987 - 1990

Manager | Engineering Department | Sasol One
1985 - 1987

Manager | Power Station | Sasol One
1982 - 1985

Division Engineer | Sasol One | SASOL LIMITED
1978 - 1982

Assistant Engineer | Sasol One | SASOL LIMITED
1977 - 1978

Project Engineer | Sasol One | SASOL LIMITED
1975 - 1977

Assistant Design Engineer | Sasol One | SASOL LIMITED
1973 - 1975

Educational history

Tertiary

North-West University, Potchefstroom Campus

Master of Business Administration

University of Pretoria

Bachelor of Science

Activities

Memberships

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

257644 Active profiles
54816 Profile views this week
2247 New profiles this week