Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Abraham Du Preez

status

their badges

Veteran
Workaholic
Associate (Bronze)
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Abraham Du Preez

Abraham Petrus Du Preez

Nickname: 'Abrie'

South African Businessman


Born 26-01-1955 in Pretoria South Africa

Abraham Du Preez is Executive Chair of Trustee Board Investments (Pty) Limited.


Business Address

170 Boschenmeer Estate, Paarl, 7646


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Board Director | Awande Capital Parners (Pty) Ltd
South Africa | 2009 - present

Board Director | Nodus Investment Holdings (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 2008 - present

Executive Chair | Trustee Board Investments (Pty) Ltd
South Africa | 1992 - present

Previous Position(s)

Board Director | Glenrand M.I.B Limited
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2009 - 2011

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Board Director | O.E.N. Enterprises (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 2003 - 2007

Board Director | Europ Assistance Worldwide SA
Johannesburg | 2002 - 2007

Board Director | South African Eagle Legal Expenses Underwriting Manager (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 1998 - 2007

Board Director | Access Health South Africa (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 1995 - 2007

Executive Chair | Futurekids South Africa (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 1995 - 2005

Executive Chair | Care Assist (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 1993 - 2002

Managing Director | Prestasi Holdings (Pty) Ltd
Johannesburg | 1984 - 1992

Financial Manager | Prima Foods
Johannesburg | 1982 - 1983

Audit Manager | Theron Van der Poel
Johannesburg | 1979 - 1981

Educational history

Tertiary

University of Pretoria

Completed 1978

Bachelor of Commerce (Hons)

Chartered Accountant of South Africa

Activities

Memberships

Institute of Directors (IoD)

Member

SA Institute of CA's (Saica)

Member, 1982 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

320718 Active profiles
66317 Profile views this week
331 New profiles this week
4 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now