Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Adam Wiggett

status

their rank

7435

overall

4059

in their country

611

in their city

368

in their industry

3

in their company

their badges

Brainiac
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Adam Wiggett

Adam Daniel Wiggett

Nickname: 'Constable'

Johannesburg based Digital Strategist


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 23-11-1989 in Johannesburg South Africa

Discovery Health Intern
Digital Marketing for McCarthy Toyota
Digital Strategy for Vega School of Brand Leadership and ADvTECH (Holding Company)

Contact details

awigget@vegaschool.com

O: 0115214600


Business Address

444 Jan Smuts Avenue, Randburg, South Africa, 2194


Professional details

Current Position(s)

National Digital Strategist | Marketing | Vega School of Brand Leadership
Randburg, South Africa | 2014 - present

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

Digital Strategy
Social Media implementation
Public Relationship management
Web Maintenance
Web Analytics


Digital Marketing Specialist | Marketing/Communications | ADVTECH LIMITED
Sandton, South Africa | 2014 - present

Academia, Education and Training


Previous Position(s)

Digital Marketing Executive | Toyota | McCarthy Motor Holdings Limited
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2013 - 2014

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations


Marketing Intern | Marketing | Discovery Health Limited
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2012 - 2012

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

Educational history

Secondary

Hyde Park High School, Johannesburg, South Africa (2007)

Tertiary

Vega - School of Brand Leadership

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2014 - 2014

Digital Strategy in Building Brands - Digital Channels

IMM Graduate Business School of Marketing

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2009 - 2011

Diploma in Marketing - Marketing

IMM Graduate Business School of Marketing

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2009 - 2011

Diploma in Marketing - Marketing

IMM Graduate Business School of Marketing

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2009 - December 2011

Bachelor of Business Administration - Marketing

IMM Graduate Business School of Marketing

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2009 - 2011

Diploma in Marketing - Marketing

IMM Graduate Business School of Marketing

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2009 - 2011

Diploma in Marketing - Marketing

IMM Graduate Business School of Marketing

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2009 - 2011

Diploma in Marketing - Marketing

Achievements

Academic Achievements

Distinction for Course | 2014

I obtained a distinction for my course: Digital Strategy in Building Brands

Highest grade in the country | 2010

I obtained the highest grade in South Africa for the subject: Consumer Behaviour

3 Distinctions | 2011

5 distinctions were obtained during my studies at the IMM

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323348 Active profiles
150209 Profile views this week
129 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now