Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Ahai S Maimela

status

their rank

6813

overall

3698

in their country

5

in their city

271

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Ahai S Maimela

Ahai Sethopane

Nickname: 'Pas Bentley'

Mamoopo Enterprise Group (PTY) LTD


Currently resides in: Limpopo, South Africa

Born 22-03-1991 in Sekhukhune South Africa

The ability to work hard and complete work at the right time,place and at the right order.

Contact details

Ahaipmaimela@gmail.com

M: 0722142354


Web presence

Business Address

Manganeng, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Director/Owner | General Suppliers/Plant Hire/Mining/Construction | Mamoopo Enterprise Group (PTY) LTD
Sekhunkune, South Africa | January 2013 - present

Building, Construction and Engineering

Over see the business's performes and ensuring the necessary financial and human resources are in place for the Company to meet its objectives and review management of performance.


Director Kabelo Maimela | Construction and Civil Engineering | Mamoopo Enterprise Group (PTY) LTD
Jane Furse, South Africa | 2012 - present

Building, Construction and Engineering

Construction and Civil Engineering projects


Previous Position(s)

Project Manager | Building and Constrution | Moopong Project Developers
Seshego, South Africa | 2009 - 2011

Building, Construction and Engineering

The project manager's role in projects is the overall responsibility for the successful planning, execution, monitoring, control and closure of a project

Educational history

Secondary

Cefups Acadamy, Nelspruit, South Africa (2009)

Tertiary

Tshwane University of Technology

eMabaleni, South Africa | January 2013 - 2015

HRM - Human Resource Manager

HR that recognise that the success of the organisation depends on the its human resorce.

UJ

Soweto, South Africa | January 2012 - 2012

Nip Diploma in banking - Banker

Work as a banker helping people on how they can open an account and give advise on how to run well of the customer's cash flow

Achievements

Awards

Sport Player of the year | 2008

Received the most awards in sports

Activities

Memberships

YCO

Sectritary, 2012 - present

Keeping records of the Organisation and sort books up to date for past and up caming meetings

Testimonials

Moopong Project Developers CC

"For the honour they (MPD) gave me to appoint me as a Project Manager for the project we were running in Seshego.My skills were more developed on how quick and effective time is in projects " - 2010

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

326275 Active profiles
143774 Profile views this week
124 New profiles this week
9 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now