Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Akhona Xola Macala

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Akhona Xola Macala

Akhona Xola Macala

Nickname: 'Aiko'

South Africa


Born 13-03-1978 in Mt. Prospect South Africa

A Medical Practituoner , A registrar in ophthalmology at st johns eye hospital ,Baragwanath

Contact details

macala_ax@yahoo.com

ako@live.co.za

O: 0475024670

M: 0720249222



Achievements

Awards

Best maths student | 1998

Best Maths student with distinction in Mathematics

Best maths student | 1998

Best Maths student with distinction in Mathematics

Best maths student | 1998

Best Maths student with distinction in Mathematics

Activities

community

RSN

Community health educatin, 2008 - 2012

Rural support network

Other Activities

Cataract project

Surgeon, 2011 - 2012

Cataract surgeon in a vision 20/20 project

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324488 Active profiles
134541 Profile views this week
136 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now