Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Albertus Venter

status

their rank

7471

overall

276

in their country

1

in their city

53

in their company

their badges

Athlete (Silver)
Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Albertus Venter

Albertus Johannes Venter

Nickname: 'AJ'

South African Rugby Player


Born 29-07-1973 in Zastron

AJ Venter is a South African Rugby Player for the Springboks Rugby Team.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
2000 - present

Provincial Rugby Player | The Sharks Rugby Team
Natal | 2000 - present

Rugby Commandant’s Clerk | Military Service

Previous Position(s)

Provincial Rugby Player | Lions
1999 - 2000

Rugby Player | South African Sevens
1998 - 1998

Provincial Rugby Player | Free State Cheetahs Rugby Team
1997 - 1999

Professional Rugby player | Rovige
Italy | 1996 - 1997

Rugby Player | Free State U21
1992 - 1992

Rugby Player | Craven Week- Free State
1989 - 1990

Achievements

Competitive Accomplishments

Loss | vs Ireland | 2004

Win | vs Pacific Islands | 2004

Loss | vs Scotland | 2002

Win | vs Australia | 2002

Loss | vs New Zealand | 2002

Loss | vs New Zealand | 2002

Win | vs Argentina | 2002

Win | vs USA | 2001

Win | vs Italy | 2001

Loss | vs France | 2001

loss | vs England | 2000

Win | vs Wales | 2000

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325002 Active profiles
89308 Profile views this week
119 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now