Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Alexius Dumisani

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Alexius Dumisani

Nickname: 'Ras'

World-renowned South African Reggae musician


Born 10-11-1973 in Durban

Ras Dumisani is a South African reggae artist, who was born and raised in Durban (Umlazi). He is currently based in and well-respected in France, along with his reggae band, Afrikhaya.


Web presence


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

264756 Active profiles
205722 Profile views this week
2487 New profiles this week