Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Allan Donald

status

their rank

4473

overall

2395

in their country

55

in their city

their badges

Complete
Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Allan Donald

Allan Anthony Donald

Nickname: 'White Lightning'

Former South African Cricketer


Born 20-10-1966 in Bloemfontein South Africa

Allan Donald was a Professional South African Cricketer. He was also part of South Africa's National Cricket Team, The Proteas' management team until 2015.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)


Coach: Bowling | Warwickshire
United Kingdom | 2003

Sport and Recreation


Cricket Player | Bowler | The Proteas South African Cricket Team
South Africa | 1992 - 2003

Sport and Recreation


Cricket Player | Warwickshire
United Kingdom

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324498 Active profiles
12127 Profile views this week
140 New profiles this week
2 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now