Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Amanda M Mashoko

status

their rank

4984

overall

2648

in their country

14

in their city

188

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Scholar
Allrounder
Leader
Workaholic
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Amanda M Mashoko

Nickname: 'Noly'

Entrepreneur Idealist


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 19-06-1988 in Rustenburg South Africa

A legal assistant graduate currently studying for an LLB degree, worked as an office manager for Mahlangu Mashoko Attorneys then later joined the office of the Public Protector South Africa as an administrative assistant for the Good Governance and Integrity Investigations Unity during the term of Adv. Madonsela. Currently the founder and director for Amanda M legal consultancy, The Boulevard Concept Gym and Tac Team.

Contact details

info@amandam.co.za

O: 012 772 3287


Web presence

Business Address

Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


MY MENTOR. MY MENTEE

in Founder

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Founder and Director | Amanda M legal Consultancy
Pretoria, South Africa | 2016 - present

Law Practice and Legal Services


Founder and Director | The Boulevard Concept Gym
Pretoria, South Africa | 2016 - present

Medical, Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals


Founder and Director | Tac Team
Pretoria, South Africa | 2016 - present

Entrepreneurship and Small Business


Previous Position(s)

Administrative Assistant | Investigations | Public Protector South Africa
Pretoria, South Africa | 2012 - 2017

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Office Manager | Mahlangu Mashoko Attorneys
Pretoria, South Africa | 2009 - 2012

Law Practice and Legal Services

Educational history

Secondary

President Mangope High School, Rustenburg, South Africa (2005)

Tertiary

U.N.I.S.A

Pretoria, South Africa | 2010 - present

LLB - Law

Tshwane University of Technology

Pretoria, South Africa | 2006 - 2009

Legal Assistance - social science

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321712 Active profiles
781622 Profile views this week
93 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now