Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Andile Andries Ndlovu

status

their rank

1670

overall

886

in their country

69

in their city

14

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Workaholic
Achiever
Brainiac
Scholar
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Andile Andries Ndlovu

Andile Andries Ndlovu

Nickname: 'Ejay Ndlovu'

Researcher at Univeristy of KwaZulu Ntal


Currently resides in: KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Born 24-09-1993 in Durban South Africa

Andile Andries Ndlovu is a renowned keynote public speaker, a social and economic developer, an upcoming academic in literature, a skilled leader who has headed vast organisational institutions, an aspiring business man and a born again purely saved faithful servant of God.

Contact details

andile808@gmail.com

M: 0794525505


Web presence

Business Address

King George V Avenue, Berea, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Founder and Director | Business Consultants | Humble Business Consulting
Verulam, South Africa | November 2014 - present

Entrepreneurship and Small Business

NPO Registration & Compiling a Constitution.

NPC Registration(Tax Clearance, BEE Certificates etc)

Business Mentoring, leadership and ethics in business)

Good Quality advertising

and more.



Research Assistant | KZN Literary Tourism (UKZN)
2013 - present

Co-Director | Ka Langa Pre-University Academy
2012 - present

Educational history

Secondary

Verulam Secondary School, Durban, South Africa (2008)

Tertiary

Vision Africa Bible College

2013 - 2015

Diploma in Theology - Christian Studies

UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU NATAL (DURBAN)

Durban, South Africa | 2012 - 2014

Bacherlor of Arts - English Language and Literature/Letters

University of Kwa Zulu Natal

Durban, South Africa | 2008 - present

Masters degree - English Studies Specialist

University of Kwa Zulu Natal

Durban, South Africa | 2008 - present

Masters degree - English Studies Specialist

Achievements

Awards

media exposure

Slide Share | 2010

UKZNDABA | 2014

Drum Magazine | 2009

Academic Achievements

1st Position in Sport | 2009

1st Position in Sport | 2009

1st in debate Verulam combined Schools | 2005

Activities

Other Activities

Andile Andries Ndlovu annual career exhibition

Chief organising officer , July 2010 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321771 Active profiles
852215 Profile views this week
93 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now