Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Andre-Henri Le Roux

status

their rank

9015

overall

5020

in their country

3

in their city

their badges

Veteran
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Andre-Henri Le Roux

Nickname: 'Ollie'

Former Professional Rugby Player


Born 10-05-1973 in Fort Beaufort South Africa

Ollie Le Roux was a Professional Rugby Player (Loosehead Prop) for the Cheetahs in Bloemfontein and the South AFrican National Rugby Team. He made his International Debut for South Africa in 1994 against England and has 54 Springbok caps. He is the youngest Prop to debut for Springboks. After retirement, Le Ruux is a farms with chickens, pigs, cattle and sheep.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | Loosehead Prop | Free State Cheetahs Rugby Team
Bloemfontein | 2006

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Loosehead Prop | The Sharks Rugby Team
Durban | 1995 - 2005

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Loosehead Prop | South African Springboks Rugby Team
1994 - 2003

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325025 Active profiles
93601 Profile views this week
119 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now