Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Andre Pretorius

status

their rank

7894

overall

4

in their company

their badges

Complete
Athlete (Bronze)
Champion (Bronze)
Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Andre Pretorius

Nickname: 'Petoors'

South African Rugby Player


Born 29-12-1978

Andre Pretorius is a South African rugby player. He is a flyhalf for the Springboks team and for the Natal Sharks. He was a member of the 2007 Rugby World Cup world champion squad.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Flyhalf - rugby player | Golden Lions Rugby Team
South Africa | 2005 - present

Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
2002 - present

flyhalf- rugby player | SA U/23
South Africa | 2001 - present

Rugby Player | The Sharks Rugby Team
South Africa

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Rugby player | SA 7's team
2001 - 2001

Flyhalf - Rugby player | Barbarians
2001 - 2001

Flyhalf-rugby player | SA U/21
South Africa | 1998 - 1998

Flyhalf-rugby player | Lions U/21
South Africa | 1998 - 1999

Achievements

Awards

World Team of the Year | Laureus

Rugby World Champion | International Rugby Board

Competitive Accomplishments

won | vs Argentina | 2007

won | vs USA | 2007

won | vs Tonga | 2007

won | vs England | 2007

won | vs Samoa | 2007

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325616 Active profiles
299119 Profile views this week
148 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now