Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Andrew Mlangeni

status

their rank

1505

overall

729

in their country

108

in their city

1

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Newsmaker
Complete
Philanthropist (Bronze)
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Andrew Mlangeni

Nickname: 'Tloks'

Chair of Matodzi Resources Limited


Born 06-06-1925 in Johannesburg South Africa

Tloks Mlangeni is Chair of Matodzi Resources Limited in Johannesburg. He is a Member of the Soweto Civic Organisation, Dube in Soweto.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chair | Matodzi Resources Ltd
Johannesburg | 2003 - present

Previous Position(s)

Member of Parliament | African National Congress | National Assembly
Cape Town | 1994 - 1999

Government, Public Administration and Defence

Educational history

Tertiary

Completed 1979

Bachelor of Arts

Completed 1984

Bachelor of Arts

Achievements

Awards

Isithwalandwe/Seaparankwe | African National Congress

Awarded for loyal service to the ANC and people of South Africa

Activities

Memberships

Mahatma Ghandi Memorial Trust

Member

community

National Executive Committee, ANC

Member, 1991 - 1997

Soweto Civic Organisation

Member, 1991 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

246960 Active profiles
110962 Profile views this week
2127 New profiles this week