Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Antony Mmatli

status

their rank

3880

overall

2062

in their country

8

in their city

356

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Accomplished (Bronze)
Complete
Associate (Bronze)
Scholar
Allrounder
Workaholic
Academic
Achiever
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Antony Mmatli

Nickname: 'Tony'

Events Manager & Project Coordinator LifeLine JHB


Born 05-05-1989 in Johannesburg South South Africa

I work for LifeLine JHB as a Project Coordinator, I co-own an Events Management, Tax and Accounting Services with BRAANCLE Trading, I also run a Saturday School Project together with my friends at East Bank High School in Alexandra, I do voluntary work with the organizations like Alex FM, ABC Ulwazi

Contact details

antonymmatli.aphane@gmail.com

O: 01144335555

M: 0715468927


Web presence

Business Address

The Ave, Johannesburg, South Africa, 2192


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Counsellors | Clinical |
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2011 - present

Social Development and Community Services

Counselling people telephonically and face to face


Project Manager | BBMEducation
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2011 - present

Social Development and Community Services

I manage the project, make sure that the project objectives are met, I also fund raise for the project in order to make sure that we have sufficient resources to run the project.


Managing Director | BRAANCLE TRADING CC
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2010 - present

Travel, Tourism and Hospitality

Managing clients, Invoicing, events management, decor, tax services


Peer Educator | Peer Education |
Johannesburg, United States of America | 2008 - present

Social Development and Community Services

Educating the community on HIV/AIDS, behavior change, refferals and community mobilization


Project Coordinator | Alexandra Centre | LifeLine Johannesburg
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2008 - present

Social Development and Community Services

Coordinate and manage 8 Team leaders, 100 Peer Educators and make sure that the project reaches its target and objectives


Previous Position(s)

Community Journalist | ABC Ulwazi
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2009 - 2011

Broadcast Media, Multimedia and Film

Reporting on Community Based Stories, writing scripts, editing, reporting


Community Advisory Board Member | University of the Witwatersrand
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2009 - 2011

Medical, Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals

Advise reseachers on recruitment and retention strategies for different research studies


Listener Club Facilitator | Community | Alex FM
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2008 - 2011

Broadcast Media, Multimedia and Film

Recruiting LA members, facilitating meetings, budgeting and report writing for funders

Educational history

Secondary

Mountainview High School, Polokwane, South Africa (2008)

Tertiary

Intec College

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2012 - present

General Management - Management

Foundation for Professional Development

Pretoria, South Africa | 2011 - present

Higher Certificate in Management - Management

Finance Management, Human Resources Management, Project Management, Managing the organization, People Management

UNISA

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2011 - present

LLB Law - Law

Achievements

Awards

Creative member | 2010

Person with most creative ideas that helped the company to develop

media exposure

Voices Of Africa Media Foundation | 2011

Community Stories Reports

Other Achievements

Raised Funds for a Community Project | 2011

Raised funds for award ceremony for a saturday school, donation of stationery and back packs for the students

Activities

Memberships

BRAANCLE TRADING

Co-owner, 2009 - present

LifeLine Johannesburg

Staff, 2008 - present

community

BBMEducation

Project Manager (Volunteer), 2011 - present

Testimonials

Nomkhosi Gidigidi

"Anthony is a hardworker, very analytical, full of ideas and his standard of work is extremely high. He is an absolute pleasure to work with!”" - 2012

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321732 Active profiles
818053 Profile views this week
88 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now