Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Armando Guebuza

status

their rank

3910

overall

7

in their country

1

in their city

357

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Allrounder
Celebrity
Complete
Newsmaker
Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Armando Guebuza

Armando Emilio Guebuza

Nickname: 'Mr Gue-Business'

President of Mozambique


Born 20-01-1943 in Nampula Mozambique

Armando Emilio Guebuza is the President of Mozambique. He served as the Minister of the Province of Sofala from 1981 to 1983.


Web presence

Business Address

Mozambique, Mozambique


Professional details

Current Position(s)



Head | Government Commission of Inquiry | Government of Mozambique
Mozambique | 1986 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Minister | Transport | Government of Mozambique




Previous Position(s)


Minister | Interior | Government of Mozambique
Mozambique | 1983 - 1985

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Minister | Province of Sofala | Government of Mozambique
1981 - 1983

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Deputy Minister | Defence | Government of Mozambique
Mozambique | 1980

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Minister | Interior | Government of Mozambique
Mozambique | 1975 - 1977

Government, Public Administration and Defence





Head | The Supervision and Control Commission | United Nations
Mozambique

Social Development and Community Services

Activities

Memberships

Frente de Libertação de Moçambique

Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

316598 Active profiles
112507 Profile views this week
95 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now