Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Barend Schutte

status

their badges

Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Barend Schutte

Barend Christiaan Schutte

Nickname: 'Christo'


Born 24-11-1942 in Potchefstroom South Africa

Company Secretary: Neuhaus & Co. Member: Immigration Board. Member: Rapportryers Korps. Member: Elder Gereformeerde Kerk.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Company Secretary | Neuhaus & Co
1999 - 2007

Senior Chief Controlling Officer | Patents, designs, copyright, trade marks and close corporations
1989 - 1998

Senior Chief Controlling Officer | Ministry of Trade and Industry
Windhoek | 1988 - 1998

Senior Chief Controlling Officer | Import & Export Control & Petroleum Products
1988 - 1998

Assistant Director | Department of National Education | Government of South Africa
1986 - 1988

Achievements

media exposure

Book | Gamsberg Macmillan | 1995

Writer

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321307 Active profiles
211134 Profile views this week
99 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now