Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Barney Simon

status

their rank

9642

overall

361

in their industry

6

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Barney Simon

Barend Saayman

Nickname: 'Psycho'

Radio Presenter on Jacaranda FM


Born 13-11-1960

Barney Simon is a radio personality that hosts a show on Jacaranda FM.



Professional details

Current Position(s)


Previous Position(s)

Achievements

media exposure

Weekly Radio Show | Tuks FM

Presenter

Weekly Radio Show | Radio 2000

Presenter

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

265175 Active profiles
235790 Profile views this week
2440 New profiles this week