Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Benjamin Kodisang

status

their rank

446

overall

232

in their country

34

in their city

17

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Allrounder
Pioneer
Complete
Associate (Bronze)
Veteran
Workaholic
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Benjamin Kodisang

Benjamin Monaheng Kodisang

Nickname: 'Ben'

Managing Director of Old Mutual Property Limited


Born 23-08-1970 in Johannesburg South Africa

Benjamin Kodisang is the Managing Director of Old Mutual Property Limited. He also serves as the President of the South African Property Owners Association.


Business Address

The Property Factory, cnr Howard Drive & Gardner Way, Pinelands, 7450


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Non-Executive Director | SA CORPORATE REAL ESTATE FUND
Cape Town, South Africa | 2006 - present

Property and Real Estate


President | South African Property Owners Association
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2005 - present

Property and Real Estate


Managing Director | Old Mutual Property Limited
Cape Town, South Africa | 2005 - present

Property and Real Estate


Previous Position(s)

General Manager | Employee Benefits Investment Services | Old Mutual Fund Managers
Cape Town, South Africa | 2002 - 2004

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Chief Investment Officer | African Harvest Fund Managers
Cape Town, South Africa | 2001 - 2002

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Founding Member and Director | Prodigy Asset Management
1998 - 2000

Senior Manager | Investments | Liberty Asset Management Limited
Johannesburg | 1996 - 1998

Educational history

Secondary

St Stithians College, Johannesburg, South Africa

Tertiary

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Completed 1992

Bachelor of Commerce

University of South Africa (UNISA)

Awarded in 1994

Bachelor of Commerce (Hons)

Activities

Memberships

Investment Analysts Society of South Africa

Member

South African Institute of Chartered Accountants

Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324498 Active profiles
1640 Profile views this week
140 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now