Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Bongani Msimango

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Bongani Msimango

Nickname: 'Bongs'

Aspiring actuary


Currently resides in: Free State, South Africa

Born 23-04-1991 in Soweto South Africa

I am a go-getter, love team work , passionate about numbers. I tutored first year calculus and second year mathematical statistics also tutored mathematics in township high schools.

Contact details

2010070106@ufs4life.ac.za

M: 0782679022



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Tutor | Mathematical Statistics and Actuarial Science | University of the Free State
Bloemfontein, South Africa | 2013 - November 2013

Academia, Education and Training

Help second year students tackle challenging Mathematical Statistics problems.


Tutor | Mathematical and Applied Mathematics | University of the Free State
Bloemfontein, South Africa | 2011 - May 2011

Academia, Education and Training

Help first year students tackle challenging Calculus problems

Educational history

Secondary

Mapetla High School, Soweto, South Africa (2008)

Tertiary

University of the Free State, South Africa

BLOEMFONTIEN, South Africa | 2011 - present

Bachelor of Science - Actuarial Science

Activities

Memberships

Actuarial and Statistics Student Council

President, September 2013 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324597 Active profiles
98701 Profile views this week
140 New profiles this week
12 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now