Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Bonginkosi Sibusiso Mbuli

status

their rank

6582

overall

3585

in their country

10

in their city

777

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Philanthropist (Bronze)
Associate (Bronze)
Scholar
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Bonginkosi Sibusiso Mbuli

Bonginkosi Sibusiso Mbuli

Nickname: 'Bonga'

Aspiring Internal Auditor


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 24-09-1991 in Ermelo South Africa

Aspiring Internal Auditor, Student leader, Author and Aspiring Entreprenuer

Contact details

Mbulibs@vodamail.co.za

M: 0780822169


Web presence

Business Address

Vanderbijlpark, Vanderbijlpark, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

President | Vaal University of Technology | Information System Audit and Controls Student Group
Vanderbijlpark, South Africa | 2013 - present

Academia, Education and Training


President | Internal Auditing Students Association | Vaal University of Technology
Vanderbijlpark, South Africa | 2012 - present

Academia, Education and Training


Previous Position(s)

President | Mpumalanga Students Association | Vaal University of Technology
Vanderbijlpark, South Africa | 2011 - 2013

Academia, Education and Training

convene and chair meetings, make opening presentation and approve events


President | Mpumalanga Students Association | Vaal University of Technology
Vanderbijlpark, South Africa | 2011 - 2013

Academia, Education and Training

convene and chair meetings, make opening presentation and approve events

Educational history

Secondary

Ithafa High School, Ermelo, South Africa (2009)

Tertiary

Vanderbijlpark, South Africa | 2011 - present

Internal Auditing - Internal Auditing and Financial Accounting

Gert Sibande College

Ermelo, South Africa | 2010 - 2010

N4 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT - Financial Accounting and Business Managemenet

Achievements

Awards

Best Student Internal Auditing 2 and 3 | 2012

Awarded by HOD accountancy department Dr. Mooler

Academic Achievements

Best Student Internal Auditing 2 and 3 | 2012

Other Achievements

Chairperson ECD ON THE WHEELS(NPO) | 2009

Activities

Memberships

Institute of Internal Auditors SA.

Student member, 2013 - present

Internal Auditing Students Association

President, 2011 - present

community

Siph'Ithemba Youth Advisory

CHAIRPERSON, 2012 - present

ECD ON THE WHEELS NPO

CHAIRPERSON, 2009 - present

Other Activities

PASS ACCOUNTING WITH FLYING COLOURS GRADE 12 EXAM STUDY GUIDE

Co-Author, 2013 - present

Co Author with Vaal University of Technology Senior Financial Accounting Lecturer. Mr. Mosai(Masters International Finance, PhD candida)te

Testimonials

mentors

"Sweet things needs a scent of sweat" - 2013

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

326297 Active profiles
163647 Profile views this week
129 New profiles this week
11 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now