Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Brent Carelse

status

their rank

10354

overall

5795

in their country

908

in their city

542

in their industry

8

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Brent Carelse

Brent Jon Carelse

Nickname: 'Stiga'

Professional Soccer Player


Born 30-03-1981 in Johannesburg South Africa

Brent Carelse is a Soccer Player of SuperSport United. He has been on loan to Ajax Cape Town since 2011.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Soccer Player | Ajax Cape Town Football Club
Cape Town, South Africa | 2011 - present

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player Midfielder | Super Sport United
Johannesburg | 2008 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player (Midfielder) | Mamelodi Sundowns Football Club
Johannesburg | 2007 - 2008

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player (Midfielder) | South African Bafana Bafana Soccer Team
South Africa | 2007 - 2007

Sport and Recreation


Professional Soccer Player | Midfielder | Ajax Cape Town Football Club
Cape Town | 2001 - 2007

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player (Midfielder) | Hellenic Football Club
Cape Town | 2000 - 2001

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player (Midfielder) | Saxon Rovers

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324597 Active profiles
87069 Profile views this week
140 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now