Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Breyton Paulse

status

their rank

3335

overall

1776

in their country

4

in their city

171

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Newsmaker
Pioneer
Workaholic
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Breyton Paulse

Breyton Jonathan Paulse

Nickname: 'Breytie'

Professional Rugby Player


Born 25-04-1976 in Ceres South Africa

Breyton Paulse was a Professional Rugby Player. He was a Wing for the South African National Team, the Springboks. Paulse was also a Wing for the Stormers and Western Province Rugby.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Presenter | Super Rugby | SuperSport
2012 - present

Sport and Recreation


Captain | Kaizer Chiefs Sevens Rugby Team
December 2012 - present

Sport and Recreation



Previous Position(s)


Professional Rugby Player | Stormers Rugby Team
Cape Town | 1996

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Western Province Curry Cup Team
South Africa

Sport and Recreation

Achievements

Awards

SA Rugby Player of the Year

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324925 Active profiles
3751 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now