Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Bryan Habana

status

their rank

1239

overall

608

in their country

1

in their city

38

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Athlete (Bronze)
Pioneer
Champion (Bronze)
Complete
Newsmaker
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Bryan Habana

Bryan Gary Habana

Nickname: 'Habernero'

South African Springbok Rugby Player


Born 12-06-1983 in Benoni, South Africa

Bryan Habana is a South African rugby player who plays for the Western Province provincial team , the Stormers and the Springbok Rugby Team. His Springbok International Debut was against England in 2004. He has won numerous awards for his on-field abilities.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Rugby Player | Stormers Rugby Team
Cape Town, South Africa | 2010 - present

Sport and Recreation



Previous Position(s)

South African Rugby Player | Blue Bulls Rugby Team
Pretoria, South Africa | 2005 - 2010

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Wing/Centre | Golden Lions Rugby Team
2004 - 2004

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | South African Sevens Rugby Team
South Africa | 2003 - 2004

Sport and Recreation


Junior Rugby Player | Coca-Cola Craven Week | Lions
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2000 - 2000

Sport and Recreation

Under-19 level


Junior Rugby Player | Craven Week | Lions
South Africa | 1999 - 1999

Sport and Recreation

Under-/16

Educational history

Secondary

King Edward VII School

Tertiary

Achievements

Awards

SuperSport Try of the Year | 2012

South African Rugby Player of the Year | 2012

South African Rugby Union Rugby Player of the Year | 2007

Western Province Back of the Year | 2012

Mzansi Sports Star | Mzansi Awards

World Team of the Year | Laureus

Try of the Year | South African Rugby Union

Rugby World Champion | International Rugby Board

Player of the Year | SA Rugby | 2005

Most Promising Player of the Year | Sasol

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

248214 Active profiles
50366 Profile views this week
2042 New profiles this week