Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Calvin Kadi

status

their rank

6455

overall

448

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Calvin Kadi

Nickname: 'Dolezar'

Professional South African Soccer Player


Born 12-12-1987

Calvin Kadi is a professional South African Soccer player. He currently plays for the Veria Soccer Club. He has previously played for Jomo Cosmos Football Club.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Soccer Player | Veria Soccer Club
2011 - present

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player (Striker) | SuperSport United Football Club
Pretoria, South Africa | 2007 - present

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player (Striker) | SA Under 23

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player (Striker) | Jomo Cosmos Football Club
2004 - 2007

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

247584 Active profiles
22411 Profile views this week
2015 New profiles this week