Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Charl Langeveldt

status

their rank

3884

overall

269

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Workaholic
Newsmaker
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Charl Langeveldt

Charl Kenneth Langeveldt

Nickname: 'Langes'

South African Cricketer


Born 17-12-1974

Charl Langeveldt is a South African Cricketer. He was nominated Standard Bank International Pro20 Cricketer of the Year for the 2010 SA Cricket Awards. Langeveldt plays for the Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras Cricket team.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Cricket Player | Indian Premier League | Royal Challengers Bangalore Cricket Team
2011 - present

Sport and Recreation



Professional Cricket Player | Cape Cobras Cricket Team
Cape Town, South Africa

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Achievements

Awards

Standard Bank Pro20 Cricketer of the Year | Mutual & Federal SA Cricket Awards

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

233638 Active profiles
175009 Profile views this week
1845 New profiles this week