Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
CJ Van der Linde

status

their rank

3077

overall

137

in their industry

4

in their company

their badges

Athlete (Bronze)
Newsmaker
Veteran
Champion (Bronze)
Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


CJ Van der Linde

Christoffel Johannes Van der Linde

Nickname: 'CJ'

Professional South African Rugby Player


Born 27-08-1980

CJ van der Linde is a professional rugby player for the South African Springbok team. He made his debut for the Springboks on November 16, 2002 in a match against Scotland at Murrayfield. He is also currently playing for the Stormers.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Rugby Player | Stormers Rugby Team
South Africa | 2011 - present

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
South Africa | 2002 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Rugby Player | Free State Cheetahs Rugby Team
South Africa | 2008 - 2010

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | Magners League | Leinster Rugby Team
Ireland (Republic) | 2008 - 2010

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | Cats
South Africa | 2004 - 2005

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | SA U21
South Africa | 2002

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | SA Under 19
South Africa | 1999 - 1999

Sport and Recreation

Educational history

Secondary

Grey College

Achievements

Awards

World Team of the Year | Laureus

Rugby World Champion | International Rugby Board

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325002 Active profiles
89743 Profile views this week
119 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now