Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Craig Jarvis

status

their rank

13293

overall

366

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Craig Jarvis

Craig Andrew Jarvis

Nickname: 'Jarvi'

Media Manager for Quiksilver South Africa


Born 31-07-1969

Craig Jarvis is a Media Manager for Quiksilver South Africa, as well as various other companies. He is a Contributing Writer for Zigzag Magazine and Sunday Times Lifestyle.

Jarvis is a Global Editor for Slide Magazine and was an Editor for Zigzag Magazine from 2001 til 2006.


Business Address

21 Nico van der Merwe Street, Sandbaai, Hermanus, 7200


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


Book - 'Paddle Tales'

in Books

Book - 'South African Surf'

in Books

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Contributing Writer | Best Life Magazine
2007 - present

Publishing, Printing and Print Media


Media Consultant | Newton Johnson Wine Farm
Hemel en Aarde Valley | 2007 - present

Columnist | Wavelength Magazine UK
Cornwall, United Kingdom | 2007 - present

Publishing, Printing and Print Media


Contributor | Lifestyle | Sunday Times
2006 - present

Publishing, Printing and Print Media




Media Manager | Red Bull Big Wave Africa
2006 - present

Media Manager | Quiksilver South Africa
2006 - present

Contributing Writer | Zigzag Magazine
2004 - present

Publishing, Printing and Print Media


Contributing Writer | Tracks magazine
2004 - present

Publishing, Printing and Print Media



Previous Position(s)


Feral Editor | The Surfers Path
Bude, United Kingdom | 1999 - 2003

Publishing, Printing and Print Media

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325616 Active profiles
305921 Profile views this week
148 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now