Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Daine Klate

status

their badges

Veteran
Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Daine Klate

Nickname: 'Stiga'

Defender of the South African Soccer Team


Born 25-02-1985 in Eastern Cape

Daine Klate is a Defender of the South African Soccer Team.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Soccer Player (Left Wing) | South African Bafana Bafana Soccer Team
South Africa | 2005 - present

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player (Left Wing) | SuperSport United Football Club
Pretoria, South Africa | 2003 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player | Development Team | SuperSport United Football Club
Pretoria, South Africa

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

275891 Active profiles
124560 Profile views this week
1509 New profiles this week