Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Danzel Rademan

status

their badges

Scholar
Allrounder
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Danzel Rademan

Nickname: 'Trevaz'

John 3 verse 16- The Possibilities Is Infinite


Currently resides in: Free State, South Africa

Born 21-04-1993 in Northern Cape South Africa

21. Undergraduate B.Soc.Sc Student.
PSA Kovsieweb & Kampus Voklsblad Journalist
UFS SRC EC: Arts & Culture member
Psychology/ Criminology Student on a Mission...

Contact details

danzel2194@ovi.com

M: 078 200 7382



Professional details

Current Position(s)

UFS SRC EC: Arts & Culture | Student Development | University of the Free State
Bloemfontein, South Africa | August 2013 - present

Academia, Education and Training


PSA Kovsieweb Journalist | Psychology | University of the Free State
Bloemfontein, South Africa | October 2012 - present

Social Development and Community Services


Previous Position(s)

Junior Crime Investigator | Stock theft Unit | SAPS
Postmasburg, South Africa | September 2011 - October 2013

Law Practice and Legal Services

Educational history

Secondary

Blinkklip High School, Postmasburg, South Africa (2011)

Tertiary

University of the Free State, South Africa

Bloemfontein, South Africa | January 2012 - present

Baccalaureus Societatis Scientiae (B.Soc.Sc) - Criminology & Psychology

This degree is valuable in careers where the knowledge of people , relationships and societies is important, typically in urban and rural planning, human resource management, the diplomatic services, community development, the police, the correctional services, the public sector, non-governmental organisations and social and market research.

Achievements

Awards

UFS House Khayalami Prestige Academic Award | 2013

An award given to resident student based on a certain percentage obtained during the academic year.

Competitive Accomplishments

Top 10 | Nkosi Albert Luthuli Young Historians Project | 2009

" A competition to celebrate our unsung heroes in our different communities"

Academic Achievements

Top Academic Excellence Achiever | 2010

Top Academic Excellence Achiever | 2010

Activities

Memberships

Psychology Students Association

Kovsieweb Journalist, March 2013 - present

community

IEC Volunteer

Facilitator, June 2013 - July 2013

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324622 Active profiles
102788 Profile views this week
154 New profiles this week
12 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now