Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
David Malherbe

status

their rank

3717

overall

1

in their company

their badges

Athlete (Bronze)
Complete
Workaholic
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


David Malherbe

David Francois Malherbe

Nickname: 'Herbie'

Managing Director of Spindrift Trading 100


Born 15-08-1964

Herbie Malherbe is a Managing Director of Spindrift Trading 100 PTY LTD T/A Coffee Shack, Coffee Bay. He is also Chairman of Backpacking South Africa.


Business Address

On the beach, Coffee bay Transkei, Wild Coast, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

MD | Spindrift Trading 100 PTY LTD T/A Coffee Shack
Coffee Bay | 2005 - present


Owner | Coffee Shack
Wild Coast

Educational history

Tertiary

University of Cape Town

Completed 1985

Bachelor of Science

Eastern Cape Tourism Board

Completed 2001

Tour Guide

Surfing South Africa

Completed 2006

Surf Instructor

Achievements

Awards

Springbok Colours - Masters Surfing | Surfing South Africa

ASP World Pro Am Champion | Association of Surfing Professionals

European Professional Surfing Champion | European Professional Surfing Assocation

Springbok Colours - Surfing | Surfing South Africa

Competitive Accomplishments

1st | SA Championships | 2004

4th | ISA World Masters | 2007

1st | SA Universities Surfing Champion | 1984

1st | SA Surfing Championships | 1986

1st | ISA World Masters Team Title | 2007

Activities

Memberships

UCT Surf Club

Chairman, 1985 - 1985

community

Backpacking South Africa

Chairman, 2004 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

233780 Active profiles
186209 Profile views this week
1380 New profiles this week