Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
David Martin

status

their rank

4488

overall

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


David Martin

David Philip Martin

Nickname: 'Dave'

CEO of Columbus Stainless (Pty) Limited


Born 20-03-1955

David Martin is the Chief Executive Officer of Columbus Stainless (Pty) Limited. He Joined Middelburg Plant in 1978.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chief Executive Officer | Columbus Stainless (Pty) Limited
Johannesburg | 2002 - present

Previous Position(s)

Chief Executive | Columbus Joint Venture
1998 - 2001

General Manager | Columbus Joint Venture
1997 - 1998

Acting Chief Executive | Columbus Joint Venture
1997 - 1998

General Manager | Process Technology | Columbus Joint Venture
1996 - 1996

Operations Director | Columbus Joint Venture
1993 - 1996

Manager Project | Cold Mill Expansion | Columbus Joint Venture
1992 - 1992

Manager | Cold Products | Columbus Joint Venture
1989 - 1992


Production Engineer | Cold Mill Expansion | Columbus Joint Venture
1984 - 1988

Plant Metallurgist | Cold Mill Expansion | Columbus Joint Venture
1982 - 1984

Senior Metallurgist | Laboratory | Columbus Joint Venture
1980 - 1982

R&D Metallurgist | Columbus Joint Venture
1978 - 1980

Educational history

Tertiary

University of Port Elizabeth

Bachelor of Science

University of the Witwatersrand

Executive Development Programme

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325593 Active profiles
281444 Profile views this week
141 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now