Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
David Richardson

status

their rank

2189

overall

104

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


David Richardson

David John Richardson

Nickname: 'Dave'

Chairperson of the International Cricket Council


Born 16-09-1959

David Richardson is the Chairperson and Chief Executive Officer of the International Cricket Council.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chairperson and Chief Executive Officer | International Cricket Council
2012 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)


Professional Cricket Player | Wicket Keeper | The Proteas South African Cricket Team
South Africa | 1978 - 1998

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

244324 Active profiles
101683 Profile views this week
6766 New profiles this week