Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Diphetogo Selolwane

status

their badges

Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Diphetogo Selolwane

Nickname: 'Dipsy'


Born 27-01-1978 in Botswana



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Soccer Player | Midfielder, Striker | Ajax Cape Town Football Club
Cape Town | 2008 - present

Soccer Player (Midfielder, Striker) | South African Bafana Bafana Soccer Team
Botswana | 1999 - present

Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player (Midfielder, Striker) | Jomo Cosmos Football Club
Johannesburg | 2007 - 2007

Soccer Player (Midfielder, Striker) | Real Salt Lake
Salt Lake City, Utah | 2005 - 2005

Soccer Player | Midfielder, Striker | Santos Football Club
Lansdowne, Cape Town | 2005 - 2007

Soccer Player (Midfielder, Striker) | Chicago Fire
Chicago, Illinois | 2002 - 2005

Soccer Player (Midfielder, Striker) | Velje BK
Velje, Denmark | 2001 - 2002

Soccer Player (Midfielder, Striker) | Saint Louis University
St. Louis, Missouri | 2000 - 2001

Soccer Player (Midfielder, Striker) | Gaborone United
Gaborone, Botswana | 1997 - 2000

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324947 Active profiles
23379 Profile views this week
143 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now