Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Diratsagae Kganare

status

their rank

1100

overall

574

in their country

15

in their city

168

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Workaholic
Pioneer
Associate (Bronze)
Complete
Allrounder
Brainiac
Veteran
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Diratsagae Kganare

Diratsagae Alfred Kganare

Nickname: 'Papi'

Health Spokesperson for the Congress of the People


Born 03-10-1959 in Bloemfontein South Africa

Diratsagae Kganare is a Health Spokesperson for the Congress of the People.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)




Previous Position(s)

Member of Executive Council of Education | Free State Provincial Government | Government of South Africa
1998 - 2004

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Chair | African National Congress
Bloemfontein | 1997

Member | Provincial Executive Committee | African National Congress
1997

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Chair | African National Congress
Bloemfontein | 1997 - 1999

Member | Elections Planning Committee | African National Congress
1993

General-Secretary | South Africa Commercial, Catering and Allied Workers Union
Johannesburg | 1991 - 1993

Acting General Secretary | South Africa Commercial, Catering and Allied Workers Union
Johannesburg | 1990 - 1991

Assistant Secretary-General | South Africa Commercial, Catering and Allied Workers Union
Johannesburg | 1989 - 1990

General-Secretary | South Africa Commercial, Catering and Allied Workers Union
Johannesburg | 1987 - 1989

Branch Secretary | South Africa Commercial, Catering and Allied Workers Union
Vereeniging | 1985 - 1987

Strategising Commission | Labour Movement
1984 - 1992

Organiser | South Africa Commercial, Catering and Allied Workers Union
Bloemfontein | 1984 - 1985

Clerk | Inventory Department | Pelonomi Hospital
1983 - 1984

Medical, Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals


General-Secretary | Mangaung Youth Congress
Bloemfontein | 1983 - 1984


Chair | Congress of South African Students
Mamelodi | 1979 - 1980

Educational history

Secondary

Sehunelo (1978)

Tertiary

University of the Witwatersrand

Management Advancement Programme

University of the Witwatersrand

Diploma in Community Based Development Programme

University of the Free State

Master of Business Administration

University of the Witwatersrand

Certificate of Programme IR

Activities

Memberships

African National Congress

Executive Member, 1990 - 1991

Congress of the People

Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

320718 Active profiles
74507 Profile views this week
331 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now