Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Donald Bowden

status

their rank

4045

overall

1

in their company

their badges

Allrounder
Workaholic
Associate (Bronze)
Complete
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Donald Bowden

Donald George Bowden

Nickname: 'Don'

Non-Executive Director for Molteno Brothers


Born 18-10-1958

Donald Bowden is a Non-Executive Director for Molteno Brothers. He is a Member of the Institute of Directors South Africa. He is a Chartered Accountant of South Africa.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Non-Executive Director | Molteno Brothers (Pty) Limited
2005 - present

Partner | Tier 1 Investor Relations
Cape Town

Independent Non-Executive Director | HOSPITALITY PROPERTY FUND LTD

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Previous Position(s)

Head | Group Services | BoE (Pty) Ltd
2000 - 2003

Head | SGM Group Finance | BoE Ltd
1998 - 2000

Partner | Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited
Cape Town | 1988 - 1998

Manager | Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited
1984 - 1988

Clerk | Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited
Johannesburg | 1980 - 1984

Supervisor | Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited
Johannesburg | 1980 - 1984

Educational history

Secondary

St John's College (1975)

Tertiary

University of the Witwatersrand

Bachelor of Commerce

University of the Witwatersrand

Bachelor of Accountancy

Activities

Memberships

Public Accounts and Auditors Board

South African Institute of Chartered Accountants

Member, 1983 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324488 Active profiles
133229 Profile views this week
136 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now