Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Ebrahim Patel

status

their badges

Newsmaker
Pioneer
Allrounder
Complete
Leader
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Ebrahim Patel

Ebrahim Ahmed Patel

Nickname: 'Ebi'

FNB's Islamic Finance Chief Executive Officer


Born 03-05-1963

Ebrahim Ahmed Patel is First National Bank’s Islamic Finance Chief Executive Officer.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Director | Specialised Protein Products
2008 - present

Chief Executive Officer | Islamic Finance | First National Bank
2007 - present

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Chief Executive Officer | Islamic Finance | Wesbank
2004 - present

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Previous Position(s)


Chair | Advisory Board | ISI Conference
United States of America | 1998 - 2000

Educational history

Tertiary

University of Cape Town Graduate School of Business

Management of Technology Programme

North-West University, Potchefstroom Campus

Senior Management Development Programme

Activities

community

Brixton Community Policing Forum

Chairman, 1999 - 2005

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

who's who Statistics

214873 Active profiles
58665 Profile views this week
2372 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: