Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Edward Theron

status

their rank

3059

overall

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Edward Theron

Edward Philcox Theron

Nickname: 'Eddie'

Director of Standard Bank of South Africa Limited


Born 10-04-1941

Edward Theron is a Non-Executive Director of Standard Bank of South Africa Limited, Mutual and Federal Insurance Company Limited and EPT Advisory and Investment Enterprises (Pty) Limited.



Educational history

Tertiary

University of Cape Town

Bachelor of Commerce

University of Cape Town

Bachelor of Law

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324947 Active profiles
23348 Profile views this week
143 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now