Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Anna Botha

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Anna Botha

Anna Elizabeth Botha

Nickname: 'Elize'

First Lady (1984- 1989)


Born 06-05-1922 in South Africa

Deceased 06-06-1997 (75 years old)

Elize Botha was married to P.W. Botha, who served a president of South Africa from 1984 to 1989. P.W. Botha was also Prime Minister of South Africa from 1978 to 1984. Elize Botha passed away on 6 June 1997 at the age of 75.



Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

317764 Active profiles
230632 Profile views this week
113 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now