Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Elmarie Dukas

status

their rank

1852

overall

1

in their country

1

in their city

157

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Complete
Achiever
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Elmarie Dukas

Elmarie Dukas

Nickname: 'Elmarie'

Business Manager


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 14-11-1974 in Delmas Haiti

Elmarie Dukas

Contact details

rarefinds.za@gmail.com


Business Address

No 6, Central Park, Esdoring Nook, Eco Park, 0040


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Business Manager | Brightstream Recruitment Solutions
Pretoria, South Africa | March 2010 - present

ICT and Telecommunications


Previous Position(s)



Chief Executive Officer | EHS HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD
2005 - 2008

Recruitment Specialist | IDCS (Beyond Outsourcing)
2003 - 2004

ICT and Telecommunications


Marketing & Promotions | Granite Marketing & Promotions
2003 - 2003


Branch Manager | ADVTECH LIMITED
2001 - 2002

ICT and Telecommunications


Partner | Jivaro (Pty) Ltd.
1999 - 2001


Recruitment Manager | DP Dynamics (Pty) Ltd.
1997 - 1998

ICT and Telecommunications


International Recruiter | Q Data Holdings (Pty) Ltd
United States of America | 1995 - 1997

ICT and Telecommunications


General Manager | LTS
1994 - 1995

Other


Genetics Administrator | ARC (Pty) Ltd.
1993 - 1994

ICT and Telecommunications


Office Administrator | Data Graphics & Systems
1990 - 1993

ICT and Telecommunications

Educational history

Tertiary

University of South Africa

Completed 1994

Certificate in Genetics

Genetics

SAS Institute

Completed 2000

Strategic Planning

Stephanie Vermeulen

Completed 2001

EQ (Emontional Intelligence)

BSN

Completed 2001

Master of Business Administration

EHS

Completed 2005

Human Resource Management

Achievements

Competitive Accomplishments

2nd Place | Gauteng North Chamber of Commerce & Industry | 2006

Activities

community

APSO (Branding & Marketing Executive)

Executive Committee GRC, 2005 - 2008

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323348 Active profiles
150286 Profile views this week
129 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now