Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Elrie Van Der Walt

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Elrie Van Der Walt

Elriehette Eileen

Nickname: 'Elrie'

Member Consultant at PPS Member Relations Division


Born 30-09-1963 in Bethlehem South Africa

I'm currently a member relations consultant at PPS who gives financial advise to degreed professionals. My goal is to further my career in the financial industry.
My previous job titles entails been a Teacher, Computer Trainer and Project Manager.

Contact details

evanderwalt@pps.co.za

O: +27116449257

M: +27829798388


Business Address

7 Anerley Rd, Johannesburg, South Africa, 2193


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Member Consultant | Member Relations Division | PPS
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2011 - present

Consulting and Project Management


Previous Position(s)

Project Manager | Project Management | Connecting Africa
Roodepoort, South Africa | 2002 - 2008

ICT and Telecommunications

Educational history

Secondary

Schoonspruit High School, Klerksdorp, South Africa (1981)

Tertiary

Nortwest University

Potchefstroom, South Africa | 1983 - 1986

Teacher Higher Education Diploma - Senior Primary

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

233638 Active profiles
183274 Profile views this week
1845 New profiles this week