Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Evangelie Bezuidenhout

status

their rank

3221

overall

1723

in their country

4

in their city

404

in their industry

86

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Evangelie Bezuidenhout

Nickname: 'Evita'

South African Actress


Born 28-09-1935 in Bethlehem South Africa

Evangelie Bezuidenhout is a South African Actress.
She is an alter ego played by Pieter-Dirk Uys.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

South African South African Ambassador Without Portfolio | Department of Foreign Affairs | Government of South Africa
1995 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Chief Liaison | The Presidency | Government of South Africa
1995 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Previous Position(s)

Achievements

Awards

Living Legacy Award | Woman's International Centre

Best Bobotie Maker

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323867 Active profiles
116523 Profile views this week
161 New profiles this week
9 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now