Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Faye Joubert

status

their rank

6675

overall

443

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Faye Joubert

Faye Valda Joubert

Nickname: 'Faye'

Managing Member for CBC Consulting


Born 15-01-1971

Faye Joubert is a Managing Member at CBC Consulting



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Managing Member | CBC Consulting
Johannesburg | 2007 - present

Consulting and Project Management


Previous Position(s)

Customer Care Director | Cell C
2001 - 2007

ICT and Telecommunications


Customer Services Manager | MTN GROUP LTD
Johannesburg | 1995 - 2001

ICT and Telecommunications

Educational history

Tertiary

University of Port Elizabeth

Completed 1994

Bachelor of Arts

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323319 Active profiles
106289 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now