Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Fezile L Mdletshe

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Fezile L Mdletshe

Fezile Lungelwa Mdletshe

Nickname: 'Fezzy'

ULTIMATE SHOE GURU


Born 10-08-1984 in Nyoni South Africa

Ms Fezile is the Founder & Owner of Lady Shoega Private Designer Boutique.
Her portfolio consist of fashion buying skills having bought Mr Price Kiddies Footwear, then moving on to the Edcon group to buy the Legit and Jet Ladies Footwear portfolio and also Legit Intimate Wear and Accessories.
Fezile holds a Diploma in Fashion from the Durban University of Technology.
Some of her accomplishments include Winning the DDE Entrepreneur Award in 2005 launching her into her first business label Chikko which was later discontinued.
Her overall fashion experience totals to 9 years (Varsity & Work)
She has extensive world travel which includes China, Hong Kong, the USA , European countries, Brasil and Dubai.
She is a specialist in Ladies Footwear and some have dubbed her as the "Ultimate Shoe Guru"


Business Address

New Market Manor, Alberton, South Africa, 1449


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

253723 Active profiles
268355 Profile views this week
2326 New profiles this week