Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Francois Botha

status

their rank

2251

overall

1067

in their country

5

in their city

114

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Newsmaker
Complete
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Francois Botha

Francois Johannes Botha

Nickname: 'White Buffalo'

Professional Heavyweight Boxer


Born 26-09-1968 in Witbank South Africa

Francois Botha is a Professional Heavyweight Boxer. He is a former World Heavyweight champion. He has fought several world heavyweight champions including Mike Tyson, Shannon Briggs, Axel Schulz, Michael Moorer, Lennox Lewis and Wladimir Klitschko. From 2003-2006 Botha participated several times in the kickboxing combat sport, K-1.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Boxer and Kickboxer | Vallentuna Boxing Camp
1990 - present

Sport and Recreation


Achievements

Awards

World Heavyweight Champion | IBF | 1995

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

233638 Active profiles
177346 Profile views this week
1845 New profiles this week