Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Francois Cloete

status

their rank

976

overall

472

in their country

33

in their city

67

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Workaholic
Pioneer
Leader
Champion (Bronze)
Athlete (Bronze)
Complete
Allrounder
Academic (Bronze)
Achiever
Associate (Bronze)
Accomplished
Brainiac
Celebrity
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Francois Cloete

Francois Willie

Nickname: 'Frana'

National Secretary : Front Nasionaal


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 15-03-1989 in Pretoria South Africa

Currently National Secretary of the Front National and was a Former Deputy Speaker of University of Pretoria Student Parliament.


Web presence

Business Address

Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

National Youth Leader | Front Nasionaal / Front National
Pretoria, South Africa | February 2014 - present

Other


Director | Non Profit Company | SelfRed Aksie
Pretoria, South Africa | 2013 - present

Social Development and Community Services


Director | Research Institute of Roman Statute
Pretoria, South Africa | 2013 - present

Other


Previous Position(s)

National Secretary | Front National / Front Nasionaal
Pretoria, South Africa | December 2013 - January 2014

Other


Chairperson | Tuks Afrikaanse Studente
Pretoria, South Africa | 2012 - 2012

Arts, Culture and Entertainment


Gauteng Deputy Youth Leader | Freedom Front Plus
Pretoria, South Africa | 2012 - 2012

Other


National Secretary | Federale Vryheidsparty
Pretoria, South Africa | 2012 - November 2013

Other


Party Spokesperson | Federal Freedom Party
Pretoria, South Africa | 2012 - November 2013

Other


Tuks Campus Leader | Freedom Front Plus
Pretoria, South Africa | 2011 - 2012

Other


Gauteng Executive Member | Freedom Front Plus
Krugersdorp, South Africa | 2011 - 2012

Other


Pretoria Region Executive Member | Freedom Front Plus
Pretoria, South Africa | 2011 - 2012

Other


National Federal Council Member | Freedom Front Plus
Bloemfontein, South Africa | 2011 - 2012

Other


Deputy Speaker of Student Parliament | Student Governance | University of Pretoria
Pretoria, South Africa | 2010 - 2011

Social Development and Community Services


Member of Student Parliament | Student Governance | University of Pretoria
Pretoria, South Africa | 2010 - 2011

Educational history

Secondary

Hoërskool Gerrit Maritz, Pretoria, South Africa (2007)

Tertiary

University of Pretoria

Pretoria, South Africa | 2009 - July 2012

BCom Financial Management - Financial Management

University of Pretoria

Pretoria, South Africa | 2008 - 2008

BSc Construction Management - Engineering - Construction

Achievements

Awards

Gauteng North under 30 Player of the year | 2012

Gauteng North Jukskei under 13 Player of the Year | 2002

Gauteng North Jukskei under 19 Player of the Year | 2008

Shortlist and nomination

Hoërskool Gerrit Maritz Sportman of The Year | 2007

media exposure

News24 | 2012

Perdeby | 2012

My Nuus24 | 2012

Nuus 24 | 2011

Perdeby | 2011

Praag | 2011

Competitive Accomplishments

South Africa 'A' Under 30 Mens Team | South African Senior Jukskei Championship | 2013

1st Team Rugby | Hoërskool Gerrit Maritz | 2007

1st Pace Dirkie Kruger Trophy under 19 Boys | SA Junior Jukskei Championships | 2005

1st Place in Sanlam Division | SA Senior Jukskei Championships | 2010

Member of Rest of South Africa under 13 Team | SA Junior Jukskei Championships | 2002

Academic Achievements

2 Distictions in Matric | 2007

Higher Grade Accounting and Computer Studies

Other Achievements

Prefect - Hoërskool Gerrit Maritz Learners Council | 2007

Activities

Memberships

Federale Vryheidsparty

National Secretary, 2012 - present

Freedom Front Plus

Member, 2009 - 2012

community

Tuks Afrikaanse Studente

Executive Member - Marketing, 2010 - 2012

Other Activities

Jukskei

Player

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

266447 Active profiles
317339 Profile views this week
2263 New profiles this week