Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Francois Du Toit

status

their rank

1402

overall

684

in their country

1

in their city

331

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Francois Du Toit

Francois Jacobus Du Toit

Nickname: 'Frans'

Group Executive Director of Absa Group Limited


Born 11-04-1945 in Ventersdorp South Africa

Francois Du Toit is the Group Executive Director of Absa Group Limited. He is the Directorof National Bank of Commerce Limitedand: Bank Windhoek Limited. Du Toit is a qualified CA(SA).



Professional details

Current Position(s)





Previous Position(s)

Group Executive Director | BARCLAYS AFRICA GRP LTD
Johannesburg | 1997

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Group General Manager | Finance | BARCLAYS AFRICA GRP LTD
1991 - 1997

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Executive Director | Volkskas Bank
1990 - 1991

Accounting, Banking and Finance


General Manager | Volkskas Bank
1987 - 1991

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Audit Partner | Hoek and Wiehahn
1969 - 1987

Educational history

Tertiary

North-West University

Potchefstroom, South Africa

Bachelor of Commerce

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

254331 Active profiles
306671 Profile views this week
2366 New profiles this week