Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Frank Fredericks

status

their rank

5118

overall

25

in their country

5

in their city

299

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Champion (Silver)
Athlete (Gold)
Celebrity
Associate (Bronze)
Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Brainiac
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Frank Fredericks

Nickname: 'Frankie'

Former Professional Athlete


Born 02-10-1967 in Windhoek Namibia

Frank Fredericks was a Professional Athlete. He won a Silver Medal at the 100m during the Barcelona Olympics of 1992.



Professional details

Current Position(s)


Previous Position(s)

Business and Marketing Associate | Rossing Uranium

Mining, Energy and Natural Resources

Educational history

Tertiary

Brigham Young University

Completed 1991

Bachelor of Commerce

Brigham Young University

Completed 1994

Masters of Business Administration - Finance and Marketing.

Achievements

Awards

Scholarship | Brigham Young University

Competitive Accomplishments

4x100m relay Bronze Medal | World Cup | 2002

200m Silver Medal | World Cup | 2002

4x100m relay Bronze Medal | World Cup | 1998

200m Gold Medal | World Cup | 1998

200m Silver Medal | World Cup | 1994

100m Silver Medal | African Championships in Athletics | 1998

200m Gold Medal | African Championships in Athletics | 1998

200m Gold Medal | African Championships in Athletics | 2002

100m Gold Medal | African Championships in Athletics | 2002

200m Gold Medal | Commonwealth Games | 1994

100m Silver Medal | Commonwealth Games | 1998

200m Gold Medal | Commonwealth Games | 2002

200m Gold Medal | All-Africa Games | 1991

100m Gold Medal | All-Africa Games | 1991

100m Bronze Medal | All-Africa Games | 1999

200m Silver Medal | All-Africa Games | 2003

60m Silver Medal | World Indoor Championships | 1993

200m Gold Medal | World Indoor Championships | 1999

200m Silver Medal | World Championships | 1991

200m Silver Medal | World Championships | 1995

200m Silver Medal | World Championships | 1997

100m Silver Medal | Atlanta Olympics | 1996

200m Silver medal | Barcelona Olympics | 1992

100m Bronze Medal | Commonwealth Games | 1994

200m Gold Medal | World Championships | 1993

200m Silver Medal | Atlanta Olympics | 1996

100m Silver Medal | Barcelona Olympics | 1992

Activities

Memberships

Champions for Peace

International Olympic Committee

Member

community

KAYEC (Katatura Youth Enterprise Centre)

Patron

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

326297 Active profiles
163653 Profile views this week
129 New profiles this week
11 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now