Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Franz Lee

status

their rank

7949

overall

851

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Franz Lee

Franz John Tennyson Lee

Nickname: 'Fransie'

President of Pan African International


Born 29-10-1938

Franz Lee is the President of Pan African International. He's als a Professor of University of Los Andes. He's also a Senior Investigator Centro de Estudios de Africa & Asia.


Business Address

CEPSAL, Facultad de Ciencias Políticas, Universidad de Los Andes, 5101


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Head | Department Postgraduate Research Projects | CEPSAL, ULA
2007 - present

Academia, Education and Training


Senior Investigator | Centro de Estudios de Africa & Asia
ULA, Venezuela | 2005 - present

Accounting, Banking and Finance



Paton Professor | Utopia 78 Student Organisation
ULA, Venezuela | 2001 - present

Academia, Education and Training


Teacher | Bolivarian Study Circles
Venezuela | 2000 - present

Academia, Education and Training


Professor | University of Los Andes
Faculty of Law | 1979 - present

Academia, Education and Training


Professor | Philosophy & Political Science
University Los Andes (ULA) | 1979 - present

Academia, Education and Training


President | Pan African International
Cologne | 1970 - present

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Previous Position(s)

Visiting Professor | Darmstadt University of Technology
Germany | 1990 - 1994

Academia, Education and Training


Visiting Professor | University of Frankfurt
Frankfurt, Germany | 1990 - 1994

Academia, Education and Training


Associate Professor | University of Port Harcourt
Nigeria | 1982 - 1983

Academia, Education and Training


Acting Head | University of Guyana
Georgetown, Bahamas | 1977 - 1978

Academia, Education and Training


Senior Lecturer | University of Guyana
Georgetown, Bahamas | 1977 - 1979

Academia, Education and Training



Representative | NFL of SA
Germany | 1962 - 1967

Academia, Education and Training

Educational history

Tertiary

University of Frankfurt

Completed 1970

Doctor of Philosophy

Achievements

Awards

Tulio Febres Corder' Medal in its First Degree | The State of Merida

Alejo Zuloaga Award First Degree | University Carabobo

media exposure

Ensayos para la Práxis y Teoría Socialista | Ed. IMMECA, Mérida | 2007

author

| Ed. IMMECA, Mérida, Venezuela | 2006

co-author, with Jutta Schmitt

| Ed. IMMECA, Mérida | 2005

author

| CDCHT-Mérida | 1991

author

| B.L. Producciones | 1987


| S.Fischer Verlag | 1974

author

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324464 Active profiles
88715 Profile views this week
135 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now