Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Frederick Du Preez

status

their rank

10468

overall

5868

in their country

35

in their city

their badges

Veteran
Complete
Athlete (Bronze)
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Frederick Du Preez

Frederick Christoffel Hendrik Du Preez

Nickname: 'Frik'

Former South African Rugby Player


Born 28-11-1935 in Rustenburg South Africa

Frederick du Preez is a former South African rugby union player who represented Northern Transvaal and the Springboks. Du Preez made his test debut for the Springboks on 7 January 1961 in the flank position against England at Twickenham.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Rugby Player- Lock | South African Springboks Rugby Team
South Africa | 1961 - 1971

Sport and Recreation


Achievements

Awards

Rugby Player of the Century

Rugby Hall of Fame | Rugby Hall of Fame

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325616 Active profiles
298803 Profile views this week
148 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now